PAST REUNION PHOTOS  

    Harvard High Class of '66

   

 50th Reunion ~ September 10, 2016

 

                                  


Class of 1966 - 10 Year Reunion 

1st Row:  Howard Barrows, Tom Boller, Russ Johnson, Dick Stoxen, Dan Guttschow, Keith Ashcraft, Gene Hartwig, Jerry Gratz 

2nd Row: Judy Lockwood, Karen Smith Reiher, Peggy Wells Brennecka, Kathy Korslin Arnett, Lynda Dewey Stoxen, Sue Horn, Virginia Fisher Champlin,Ed Jones, Peggy Mulvenna Ellison, Margaret Martin Pearson, Darlene Burton Stabla 

3rd Row: Pat Ryan McCullough, Cheryl Binder Van Loon, Rogene Arsenty Kyle, Cindy Payne Memisivic, Coralee Olson Menzer, Mary Lou Bullock Weidner, Mary Kellerman Gaylord, Margie Becker Schmidt, Ray Jones 

4th Row: Jack McCullough, Bruce Frederick, Larry Fisher, Larry Green, John O’Cock, Ron A Smith, David Bopp, John Koltz, Greg Davis 

5th Row: Karleen Baumann McConnell, Eleanor Ferris de Mendiola, Sandy Lyle Miller, Gerry Larson Wright, Bonnie Davidson Maguire, Paulette Salmon Sibigtroth, Anita Knippen Fink, Linda Behrens Braker, Helen Kistler, Sue Barnes Meredith, Rhonda Keller Wait 

6th Row:  Al Grider, Ron F Smith, Jerry Heiden, Charles Wilkinson, Ken Pederson, Doug Hagstrom, Doug Herriot, Tony Amelianovich, Gerald Knaack,  Lynn Saunders 

7th Row:  Paul Anderson, John Rossmiller, Jim Vierck, Jerry Hansow, Don Vierck, Jerry McEnaney, Ed Anderson, Steve Streit




CLASS OF ’66 – 15 YEAR REUNION

1st Row- Gene Hartwig, Ray Jones, Ray Firn, Don Vierck, Ron F Smith, Lynn Saunders, Dick Stoxen, Chuck Weeks, Jerry McEnaney ( cut off) 

2nd Row-Dan Guttschow, Karen Smith Reiher, Judy Lockwood, Sandy Lyle,Peggy Wells Jenkins, Linda Behrens, Bonnie Davidson Maguire, Kathy Korslin Arnett, Rhonda Keller Wait, Lynda Dewey Stoxen 

3rd Row- Jerry Heiden, Gene Schoon, Greg Davis, Marry Bullock Weidner, Alica Goad Mills, Cheryl Binder Knippen, Anita Knippen Fink, Sue Sharp Cornelius, Ed Jones, Keith Ashcraft, Bruce Frederick, John Rossmiller, Tanya Barto Rocks, Sandy Wittmus Ferris, Russ Johnson (cut off) 

4th Row- John Koltz, Bob Putnam, Ken Pederson, Doug Herriot, Charlie Wilkinson, Dave McConnell, Dave Bopp, Gerry Busch, Ron A Smith, Tony Amelionavich, Gary Knaack





                                            Class of 1966 – 20 Year Reunion 

1st Row:  Ray Jones, Chuck Weeks, Larry Fisher, Ed Jones, Dick Stoxen, Jerry McEnaney, Dan Guttschow, Russ Johnson 

2nd Row:  Ed Anderson, Peggy Wells Jenkins, Linda Behrens Braker, Virginia Fisher Champlin, David Bopp, Mary Bullock Weidner, Barb Snow, Judy Lockwood, Howard Barrows 

3rd Row:  Jerry Gratz, Rhonda Keller Wait, Anita Knippen Fink, David McConnell, Kathy Eickstaedt, Lynda Dewey Stoxen, Keith Ashcraft, Darlene Burton Cools, Bonnie Davidson Maguire, John Rossmiller, Karen Smith Reiher, Alice Goad Fisher, Bev Martin Kottke 

4th Row:  Charles Wilkinson, Kathy Korslin Arnett, Doug Herriot, Gene Schoon, Ron A Smith, Tony Amelianovich, Ken Pederson, Lynn Saunders, John Koltz, Al Grider, Greg Davis



Class of ’66 – 25 Year Reunion 

1st Row:  Lynn Saunders, Ray Jones, John O’Cock, Jerry Gratz, Jerry McEnaney, Chuck Weeks, Keith Ashcraft, Don Vierck, Ed Jones 

2nd Row:  Mary Bullock Weidner, Barb Snow, Judy Lockwood, Howard Barrows, Sandy Wittmus Ferris, Darlene Burton Cools, Kathy Korslin Arnett, Mary Kellerman Gaylord, Tanya Barto Rocks, Bonnie Davidson Maguire, Dan Guttschow, Lorna Bowdish 

3rd Row:  Linda Behrens Evans, Peggy Wells Jenkins, Rogene Arsenty Kyle, Sandy Lyle Miller, Karleen Baumann McConnell, Karen Smith Reiher, Cheryl Binder Knippen, Paulette Salmon Sibigtroth, Margaret Martin Pearson, Rhonda Keller Wait, Anita Knippen Fink, Larry Fisher, John Rossmiller, Diane Eickstaedt Barsulli, David McConnell, Bob Putnam, Russ Johnson 

4th Row:  John Engelhardt, Larry Green, Gene Schoon, Gerald Busch, Tony Amelianovich, John Koltz, Ron A Smith, Greg Davis, Ken Pederson, David Bopp, Doug Herriot




Class of 1966 – 35 Year Reunion 

1st Row:  Pauline Salmon Ehle, Lynda Dewey Stoxen, Barb Snow, Judy Lockwood, Jim Vierck, Bonnie Davidson Maguire, Helen Kistler, Larry Fisher, Dan Deneen 

2nd Row:  Russ Johnson, Don Vierck, Dick Stoxen, Dan Guttschow, Eleanor Ferris Mendiola, Tanya Barto Rocks, Lorna Bowdish, Cheryl Binder Knippen, Chuck Weeks, John Rossmiller, Doug Herriot 

3rd Row:  Lynn Saunders, Charles Wilkinson, Doug Hagstrom, Ken Pederson, John O’Cock, John Koltz, Ron A Smith, Jerry McEnaney, Larry Green, Michael Reese, Gene Hartwig, John Englebrecht

 


Class of 1966 – 40 Year Reunion 

1st Row: Keith Ashcraft, Chuck Wilkinson, Virginia Fisher Champlin, Kathy Eickstaedt Cherry, Eleanor Ferris Mendiola, Barb Snow, Sandy Lyle Miller, Peggy Wells Jenkins 

2nd Row:  Mary Kellerman Gaylord, Diane Eickstaedt Pennebecker, Rhonda Keller Wait, Kathy Korslin Arnett, Anita Knippen Fink, Rogene Arsenty Kyle, Bonnie Davidson Maguire, Jerry Gratz,  Lynda Dewey Stoxen, Ray Jones 

3rd Row:  David McConnell, Larry Green, Russ Johnson, Ken Pederson, Larry Fisher, Ron A Smith, Tony Amelianovich, Ed Anderson, Dick Stoxen, Ed Jones, John Engelhardt, John Rossmiller